Live Music Stages


Le Mans Crescent

11.45 – 12.15 James Carson

12.30 – 1.15 Bolton Ukulele Group

1.30 – 2.15 Jack woodward Band

2.30 – 3.00 Joseph Lofthouse

3.15 – 3.45 Mr. Twisted

4.00 – 4.30 Yoz Hindley

4.45 – 5.30 Mazebound

6.00 – 6.45 ATTIC DOCTORS

7.00 – 7.45 SECRET LEMONADE FACTORY

8.00 – 8.45 The Jade Assembly

9.00 – 10.00 Our Fold

11.00 -11.30 – Conexi

11.30 – 12.00 Café Misfits

12.15 – 1.00 DAVE GORMAN

1.15 – 2.00 Charlotte Kinsella band

2.15 – 2.45 Chris Tavener

3.15 – 4.00 Bullets & Bourbon

4.15 – 5.00 Ben Parcell

5.15 – 6.00 Nanukes of the North

6.15 – 7.00 Horse Opera

7.30 – 8.30 True Order

9.00 – 10.00 The Jam’d

11.00 – 11.45 Flat Cap 3 (Des)

12.00 – 12.45 Horwich Community Choir

1.00 – 1.45 Colour Me Pop

2.00 – 3.00 EAGLEY Brass Band

3.15 – 4.00 OFF THE EDGE 

4.20 – 5.20 THE CASE 

5.35 – 6.15 James Holt Band 

6.30 – 7.30 TVOD

7.45 – 8.30 The Traps 

8.45 – 10.00 The Beat Goes Bang

11.00 – 11.45 Chorus Choir

12.00 – 12.30 Catgin Gilligan

12.45 – 1.30 Northern Glory

1.45 – 2.30 Toria Woof band

2.45 – 3.30 Dr. Butlers hatstand Medicine band

3.45 – 4.30 The Shivers

5.00 – 6.00 Funked it Up

Victoria Square

12.00 to 12.45 Pudding & Sunshine

1.00 to 1.45 James carson

1.50 to 2.30 Tommy Govan

2.40 to 3.10 Yoz Hindley

3.15 to 3.45 Harriet Dagnall

4.00 to 4.40 Ethan Smith

4.45 to 5.15 Jospeh Lofthouse

5.3o to 6.15 Dan Zeshan

6.15 to 7.0 Tom Byrom

11.30 to 12.00 Rock of Ages

12.15 to 1pm String Box

1.10 to 1.40  Raggedy Rooster & the tailfeathers 

1.50 to 2.30 Café Misfits

2.35 to 3.10 Dave Gorman 

3.15 to 3.45 Rob Doherty 

3.55 to 4.25  Union Country Road 

4.30 to 5.10  Rachael Green 

5.15 to 5.45 Another Acoustic April 

6pm til 7pm  John Mcfadden, Cash Wallwork, Lynn Jelly 

11.00 to 11.30 Grumpy Old Mens Practise

11.40 to 12.10 Georgia Bradshaw

12.20 to 12.50 A2J Music

1.10 to 1.40 Daniel Liptrott

1.50 to 2.20 Kev Bates

2.30 to 3.00 Dave Rowley

3.00 to 3.30 Andy Robinson

3.40 to 4.15 Breaking waves

4.30 to 5.00 Tom Robinson

5.25 to 6.10 Ideal Forgery

6.20 to 7.15 Trident

11.30 to 12.00 Dharma Sings

12.10 to 12.40 Rob Mukherjee

12.45 to 1.20 Ste Leech

1.30 to 2.15 Yoz Hindley

2.25 to 3.00 Toria Woof

3.10 to 3.40 Thomas Burgess

3.45 to 4.30 The Beat Roots

4.30 to 5.15 Alec Martin

5.15 till 6.00 Racheal Green